Ballingarry - 25/05/2024

Goffs Arkle Sale & Murphy Contractors 4yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

LADY VELOUETTE (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – GRAPE TREE FLAME (GB) (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

2 DE

FU

THUNDERINTHESKY (GB)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 5-5/1 UR SMILE BACK (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -4/1 F HARD DEALT (IRE)
(4yo B M) (7)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – BATOUTAHELL (GB) (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FU

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

3 DE

SHOOT THE CROWS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR M) (-)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – SIKA TRIX (IRE) (TRY PROSPECT)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

4 DE

THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR M) (-)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – BLUE GALE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

5 DE

JUSTABITOFYOURS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – BLAZING DAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

6 DE

KIARA DU MAZET (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ARRIGO (GER) – DOUNA DE JUILLEY (FR) (AL NAMIX)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

ORDER ONLINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – LA PREMIERE DAME (FR) (POLIGLOTE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8

SHES ALL PRIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – BALLYALLIA PRIDE (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9 DE

DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ZARAK (FR) – BORN AGAIN (FR) (CAPE CROSS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = D.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

10

P

MASKED EMOTION (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn J J Berry 4-9/2 PU SMILE BACK (IRE)
(4yo CH M) (7)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – KIZZY NIZZY (FR) (ANABAA BLUE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = D.P. Berry

O = Run for Fun Partnership

11 DE

F

BE MY DESIGN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 3-9/2 F SMILE BACK (IRE)
(4yo CH M) (7)
MAHLER (GB) – DEFINITE DESIGN (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Robert James

O = James Cousins

12 DE

7

OLD TALK (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 4-5/1 7th 33L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
(4yo B M) (20)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SUMMER TALK (IRE) (SANDMASON)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Robert James

O = Roland Rothwell

13

AURORA BREEZE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – STOWAWAY ESSIE (IRE) (STOWAWAY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

14

P

BREATH OF WIND (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 PU TREADONMYDREAMS (IRE)
(4yo B M) (22)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – THE FLAMING MATRON (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Suir Vale (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Carmel Molloy

15

CHANCER JACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – INLANDER (IRE) (MR DINOS)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = The Clancy Crew Partnership

16 DE

COUNTRY MOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH M) (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – MRS MOUSE (IRE) (DUBAI DESTINATION)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

17

5

DIVINE TIMING (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Mares Mdn J Dunne 3-7/2 5th 8½L LADY KLUCK (IRE)
(4yo BR M) (13)
LAURO (GER) – SKYRA (IRE) (SCORPION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18 DE

5

FESTIVE DU LUY (FR)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 5th 10½L SMILE BACK (IRE)
(4yo B M) (7)
COKORIKO (FR) – QUINTABELLE (FR) (POLIGLOTE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

19 DE

P6

JOAN PARKER (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 6th 18½L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 6-8/1 PU FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
(4yo B M) (20)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – BOB ROBIN (IRE) (ROBIN DES PRES)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Terence Leonard

O = Terence Leonard

20

JURASSIC PET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH M) (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – ANOTHER PET (IRE) (UN DESPERADO)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Adrian Murray

O = James Robinson

21

P

MADE TO STAR (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 2-4/1 PU TREADONMYDREAMS (IRE)
(4yo BR M) (22)
VADAMOS (FR) – MADE EASY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John C. Byrne

O = John C. Byrne

22

MURPHY PLACE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OI OI (IRE) (OSCAR)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Michael Dunphy

23

U

UNA ROSA (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 UR HARD DEALT (IRE)
(4yo B M) (13)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – FOR SYL (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Peter Croke

O = Peter Croke

PREVIEW