Ballyknock - 05/04/2023

East Cork Oil Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3P1-5F

IRON ALLEN (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race A Murphy 1-4/6F F CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One A Murphy 2-5/1 5th 33L PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 7/4-5/2 1st 6L TWENTYTONINE (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 4yo Mdn H C Swan 2-9/4 PU ROCK MY WAY (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Castletown gy 4yo Mdn A Murphy 6/4-7/4 3rd 7L BALLYBEG BOSS (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (3)
KITKOU (FR) – TRIPLE STAR (FR) (DOM ALCO)

12st 2lbs

3P1-5F

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Go For Porter Syndicate

2

477-21

MAGIC SADLER (GB)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -4/1 1st 6L CLASHHILL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-14/1 2nd 2½L HENS TOOTH (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 7th 18½L MINT BOY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 7th 15½L LAW OF SUPPLY (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 4yo Mdn A Murphy -4/1 4th 12½L FORTUNATE SOLDIER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (17)
CLOVIS DU BERLAIS (FR) – MISS SOPHIEROSE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

477-21

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Patrick G. Brogan

3

9-6-5331

BLACKPRINT (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-6/1 1st 3L CLARABELLO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 5-7/1 3rd 24L CUSTERS MISTAKE (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn L Burke Ott 3-7/2 3rd 29L ON LOVERS WALK (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 4-6/1 5th 70L DROMLEIGH (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 7-10/1 6th 8L QARBATSI (IRE)
(8yo B G) (10)
BLUEPRINT (IRE) – LISS LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

9-6-5331

H = Alexander Ott

O = Eamonn Grainger

4

U13

IMPERIAL EDDIE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h Wnr One A Burke Ott 4-6/1 3rd 52L DANCING AFTER DARK (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 6yo+ Mdn A Burke Ott 2-5/2JF 1st 1½L THE DOLLARLADY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-3/1 UR SIR ROCK (IRE)
(7yo B G) (17)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DAWN COURT (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

U13

H = Alexander Ott

O = Alexander Ott

5

0UP612-

AUTUMN PHILTRE (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys Wnr Two J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd 2L DESERT HEATHER (IRE)
15 Oct 2022 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-4/1 1st 6L WEE JERRY (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 6th 13L HEADSCRATCHER (IRE)
05 Jun 2022 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Aidan Kelly -250/1 PU The Gradual Slope
10 Mar 2022 Thurles y MdnHdl Harry Cleary -250/1 UR Mankhool
(8yo B G) (157)
KALANISI (IRE) – SHIRLEYROCKSTAR (IRE) (MILAN)

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

0UP612-

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

6

0-007-P1

CARRIGEEN CASTLE (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy Cnfd Wnrs B O'Neill 2-7/4F 1st 8L DRUMCONNOR STORM (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2CF PU ROCKANDROSE (IRE)
22 Mar 2022 Clonmel s HcapHdl Keith Donoghue -11/2 7th 20L Big Bee Hive
22 Feb 2022 Navan hy HcapHdl Keith Donoghue -9/1 12th 28½L Ask And Answer
16 Jan 2022 Punchestown s MdnHdl Keith Donoghue -80/1 10th 59L Hiaou
(8yo B G) (39)
DOYEN (IRE) – CARRIGEEN KARIEGA (IRE) (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

0-007-P1

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Claire Watson

7

P-1

GREAT PEPPER (FR)
22 Jan 2023 Ballycrystal sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn R James -1/1F 1st 4L FLASH DU PISTOLET (IRE)
05 Nov 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU MAHON'S WAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (73)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – PARAND (GER) (SAMUM)

12st 2lbs

P-1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

3346-15

JESSMAE (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Wnr One M C O'Donovan 2-9/4F 5th 35L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-5/4F 1st 4L ROYAL FINESSE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn W T Cronin 4-5/1 6th 12L ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 2-3/1 4th 16L MYLESFROMWICKLOW (IRE)
13 Feb 2022 Knockanard sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 7/4-6/4F 3rd 18L PRESENT FAIR (IRE)
(7yo B G) (38)
MALINAS (GER) – MEADSTOWN MISS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

3346-15

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

9

85406P-

KILMURRY JJ (IRE)
23 Oct 2022 Umma House y 5&6yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-5/1 PU LISNAMULT LAD (IRE)
14 Aug 2022 Tramore g HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -12/1 6th 16½L Cruisin Susan
01 Aug 2022 Cork gy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -25/1 12th 37L Dorans Boy
21 Jul 2022 Limerick g Hdl Ambrose McCurtin -22/1 4th 23L The Bosses Oscar
05 Jun 2022 Kilbeggan gy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -200/1 5th 39L The Gradual Slope
(7yo CH G) (164)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – COUNTY GATE (IRE) (MILAN)

12st 2lbs

85406P-

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

10 DE

F40-

MAMA DANTE (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork-R sh Mares P2P Bumper D Allen 25-20/1 10th 39L BELLE THE LIONESS (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 4th 20L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F LADY STANWIX (IRE)
(8yo B M) (352)
MAHLER (GB) – DIKLERS DANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE)

11st 11lbs

F40-

H = J.P. O'Keeffe

O = J.P. O'Keeffe

11

1

MINELLA BLUEWAY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn H C Swan 3-4/1 1st 6L THE VILLAGE WAY (GB)
(6yo B G) (17)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – FINAL EPISODE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

12st 2lbs

1

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

12

PPP5-41

ON LOVERS WALK (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Higgins 7/4-2/1F 1st 20L IMPERIAL FOX (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D Higgins 4-6/1 4th 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 5th 35L THE DOYEN CHIEF (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 10-12/1 PU BUSTY BOY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU ASK ME (FR)
(7yo B G) (38)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – HOLLYGROVE SAMBA (IRE) (ACCORDION)

12st 2lbs

PPP5-41

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Abigail & Lucy Kelleher

13

806P-13

THREE BY TWO (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s Mares Wnr Two J Dunne 2-5/2 3rd 6½L AGHMOROUGH BRIDGE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Dunne -6/1 1st dh/ FR GILLIGANSVOYGE (GB)
05 Nov 2022 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn F Maguire 3-4/1 PU WAR CALL (FR)
16 Oct 2022 Tinahely gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 6th 57L LEGACY OF DREAMS (FR)
07 Apr 2022 Limerick g HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -28/1 16th 33L Name Me Famous
(8yo B M) (3)
YEATS (IRE) – BENEFIT SCHEME (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

806P-13

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Michael McEvoy

14

90F44-4

TOP QUESTION (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h Wnr One L Burke Ott 4-6/1 4th 100L DANCING AFTER DARK (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh Wnr Two C J Shine 7/4-4/1 4th 92L THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh Open C J Shine 5-7/1 4th 19L NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys Wnr Two C J Shine 4-6/1 F DESERT HEATHER (IRE)
10 Jun 2022 Clonmel y HcapHdl Mr C J Shine -50/1 12th 82L Gotthenod
(11yo B G) (17)
ASK (GB) – TOPPOLESA (IRE) (TOPANOORA)

12st 2lbs

90F44-4

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

15

73UUP-3

WELL P (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s Wnr Two Nov Rdrs E Middleton 6-10/1 3rd 12L OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y Wnr One E Middleton 8-12/1 PU KITSILANO (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Knockmullen s Wnr One E Middleton 5-7/1 UR CLONMEEN (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s Wnr Two E Middleton -3/1 UR THE CREADAN ROGUE (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Loughbrickland s Wnr One E Middleton 5-4/1 3rd 16L FERNS LOCK (GB)
(7yo B G) (10)
ASK (GB) – TELLHERIMHERE (IRE) (BRIAN BORU)

12st 2lbs

73UUP-3

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Patrick J. Middleton

PREVIEW