Ballyknock - 05/04/2023

Goffs UK Aintree Sale 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

ESCAPEFROMREALITY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – DRUMVIREDY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

JOECOOKER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – BEAUTY OF NIGHT (FR) (KING'S BEST)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

P

FREESTYLE FIGHTER (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 PU TELLHERTHENAME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
MAHLER (GB) – FENNOR ROSE (IRE) (KOTASHAAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

4

JEU DES CHAMPS (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – QUOI D'AUTRE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5

KING IN THE PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PRETTYASAPICTURE (GB) (KING'S THEATRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

SPRINGT DE LA MARE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – SPRINGA DE LA MARE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

CAPTAIN BOUDET (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – TOSCA LA DIVA (FR) (SIMPLEX)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

PRENDS GARDE A TOI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – FULGURANCE MATHAN (FR) (BALLINGARRY)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

5

PROFESSOR KLUMP (GB)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 5th 21½L INTENSE APPROACH (GB)
(5yo GR G) (39)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – BUDDY LOVE (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

3

UNION AVENUE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2JF 3rd 7½L TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (3)
SHANTOU (USA) – MRS MAC VEALE (IRE) (KARINGA BAY)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

BRIDGE COURT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

D B COOPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – SWISS BLISS (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13

JURANCON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FREE PORT LUX (GB) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

14

41

ROKATHIR (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 1st 1½L WILL KNOTT (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn B Finn 4-13/2 4th 15½L JERIKO DU REPONET (FR)
(5yo B G) (3)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ROBINKA (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES)

11st 11lbs

41

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

15

INTO THE PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – LA SARRAZINE (FR) (MEDICEAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

16

6

PATRICK'S WELLS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Ms T Quail 6-8/1 6th 21½L KAP D'ANGE (FR)
(5yo B G) (31)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – VIDI DES MOTTES (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Sam Curling

O = Toni Quail

17

CATANGO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – MITERNE (FR) (ANGE GABRIEL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Rodman Moorhead

18

P

COULDHEBETHEONE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B J Betlamini -10/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (3)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – SHECOULDBETHEONE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Denis Cusack

19

FLICKER OF HOPE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B BR G) (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OJINSKA DREAM (FR) (EARLY MARCH)

11st 11lbs

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Susan Barton

20

5P

HAGI (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn A Murphy 6-5/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 4yo Mdn A Murphy 3-6/1 5th 39L MOSSY FEN PARK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (3)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – MORNINGTON BELLE (IRE) (BACH)

11st 11lbs

5P

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Marian Blaga

21

6

A QUICK RISK (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 4-6/1 6th 41L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
(5yo CH G) (3)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – NONNETIA (FR) (TREMPOLINO)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Richard Frisby

22

CLONDAW ROYALE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – GOODBLOODBADBLOOD (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

23

P

DANHILL DES VERNES (FR)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples 4-5/1 PU JEROBOAM MACHIN (FR)
(5yo B G) (17)
ANODIN (IRE) – LOVE GOLD (FR) (GOLD AWAY)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

24

EL TORO ROCCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – EARTHSHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

25

31

IF YOU LET ME (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-9/4 1st 1L JASMIN BELLEVUE (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-7/1 3rd 4¼L BILL JOYCE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (3)
PETHER'S MOON (IRE) – MORE LIKE THAT (IRE) (STOWAWAY)

11st 11lbs

31

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Michael G. Kennedy

26

JACKSTELL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – PRESTELLE (FR) (ROCHESSON)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

27

JIGSAW JUKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – NUIT DES CHARTREUX (FR) (VILLEZ)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

28

4

JOHNNY JUMP UP (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 4yo Mdn B Lawless 5/2-5/1 4th 13L DOWNMEXICOWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (59)
WORKFORCE (GB) – UPTON LODGE (IRE) (CLEARLY BUST)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

29

KOH SAMUI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – STOWAWAYS DREAM (IRE) (STOWAWAY)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Noeleen Kenny

30

MANDURAH LEGEND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CAYOLA BAY (IRE) (SCORPION)

11st 11lbs

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Sean McCabe

31

85

MARCHING MASON (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 4-7/1 5th 9½L KAP D'ANGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 8-10/1 8th 25½L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
(5yo B G) (31)
SANDMASON (GB) – MADAM GO MARCHING (IRE) (INDIAN RIVER)

11st 11lbs

85

H = J.P. Berry

O = Thomas V. Murphy

32

POUR ONE MORE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – GARRIENDERK MIST (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

33

ROADLESSTRAVELLED (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LAURO (GER) – LIZ'S D'ESTRUVAL (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

34

SHADOW CHASER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLER (GB) – MYSHALL ANNIE (IRE) (SHANTOU)

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Philip Fenton

O = James Derwin

35

SKIN FULL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – LAURENS TRIX (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

36

3

STAR OF DIAMONDS (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 25L IF YOU LET ME (GB)
(5yo B G) (3)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – SILVERPOCKETS (IRE) (MILAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = J Codd Partnership

37

P

THE DAWN (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (52)
HERALD THE DAWN (IRE) – LA BUENA (IRE) (BIG SHUFFLE)

11st 11lbs

P

H = W. J. Burke

O = Edward Dwyer

38

4

WALKINGONEGGSHELLS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -7/1 4th 28L JALON D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
(5yo B G) (24)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – MUCH APPRECIATED (IRE) (HERON ISLAND)

11st 11lbs

4

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

PREVIEW