14:00 Tattersalls NH & T Toohey & Sons 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

52

BALLYREDINKINGSTON (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 2-11/4 2nd 5L BERKENSHTAAAP (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 5th 10½L SOBER GLORY (IRE)
4yo GR G (14)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – LISS NA TINTRI (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 6lbs

52

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

2

RUNAWAYJACK (GB)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – KATE HILL DANCER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

5U7

CLOGHAN CASTLE (IRE)
24 May 2024 Downpatrick-R gy Pt-Pt NHF R James 5-4/1 7th 38L PEPPERPOTS (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill 4-5/1 UR JOLTIN N JIVING (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-5/1 5th 12L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo B G (2)
BERKSHIRE (IRE) – SADIES GRACE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

5U7

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

4

PPP

WESTERN DIAMOND (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU COCOVIC (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 PU MINELLA PREMIER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 4yo Mdn E Mahon -3/1 PU KOKTAIL BRUT (FR)
4yo B G (21)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – BOGALL (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

5

4

ABSOLUTELY CERTAIN (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn H C Swan -3/1 4th 15L COCOVIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FRACAS (IRE) – ABSOLUTUS (USA) (PERFECT SOUL (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Louise O'Regan

6

1

BERKENSHTAAAP (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 2-5/2F 1st 5L BALLYREDINKINGSTON (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BERKSHIRE (IRE) – VIVI'S CHARIS (IRE) (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

7

P

CAPTAIN RYAN MATT (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh -4/1 PU COCOVIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – RYANS ROBIN (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

8

41

COCOVIC (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -4/1 1st 9L TOP GUY (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th 26½L KINGKONG CIERGUES (FR)
4yo B G (14)
OCOVANGO (GB)ANOTHER TIME (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

41

H = Paul Power

O = Mrs B. Power

9

P63

DUBLIN CITY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn D Doyle -2/1 3rd 12½L COCOVIC (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -6/4F 6th 49L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1F PU FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo B G (22)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – JOLUCY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

P63

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

10

PP

KNOWN WARRIOR (FR)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Geld Mdn E Staples 3-4/1 PU BERKENSHTAAAP (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 4yo Mdn R James -2/1CF PU ON THE BAYOU (IRE)
4yo B G (42)
KARAKTAR (IRE) – BURMA (FR) (CHARMING GROOM (FR))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

11

P

KORHOGO DU BANCO (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 1-5/4F PU COCOVIC (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – PRINCESSE D'AINAY (FR) (SPANISH MOON (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

4

NO HARD FEELINGS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct H P Goff -4/1 4th 16½L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
PILLAR CORAL (GB) – GETADEMON (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

4

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

13

5

PLATINUM STEEL (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J A Cousins -6/1 5th 22L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB)STEEL DAWN (IRE) (CRAIGSTEEL (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

5

H = James Cousins

O = James Cousins

14

P

SHIKANTSEN ENKI (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 1/1-2/1F PU CHEF'S KISS (IRE)
4yo B G (56)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – BALLI FLIGHT (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

68U

SOUTHEY (IRE)
24 May 2024 Downpatrick-R gy Pt-Pt NHF S Connor 14-18/1 UR PEPPERPOTS (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn S Connor 8-10/1 8th 24½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 6th 18L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo CH G (2)
TAMAYUZ (GB) – MIKANDY (IRE) (ARCANO (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

68U

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

16

PP

STARKY (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J Dunne -6/1 PU TO THE WIRE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 6-8/1 PU SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SUMBAL (IRE) – SLIM PEARL (FR) (ENRIQUE (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

17

72

TOP GUY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -3/1 2nd 9L COCOVIC (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh -6/1 7th 21½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
4yo B G (15)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MATT WOOD (IRE) (WOODBOROUGH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

72

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

14:30 Fairymount Farm Adventures Ltd & Alan King Agri Sales 6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

UP

ARTIC MISTRESS (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn D M O'Connor -4/1 PU EAGER EYES (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn D M O'Connor -5/1CF UR SIDE SHOW (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – MOSCOW MISTRESS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

UP

H = Marc Costello

O = Marc Costello

2

R5444

CARRY ON BEAUTY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn D Higgins -5/1 4th 34L EAGER EYES (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 4th 50L CHIEF CONSUL (GB)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D Higgins 5-7/1 4th 14½L BOWLING BUDDY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn S Tobin 7-10/1 5th 21L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 Ref MY BEST VALENTINE (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – KNOCK BEAUTY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

R5444

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

3

0P

CROHAN LADY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-6/1 PU DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 5-7/1 10th 48L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
6yo B M (21)
FAIRLY RANSOM (USA) – ISITKITTYORBABY (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

Clonmel (H)

11st 6lbs

0P

H = James Condon

O = James Condon

4

0-PP5

DOCTEUR ELYSEES (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn K P Healy -6/1 5th 72L EAGER EYES (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5&6yo Mares Mdn K P Healy 7-10/1 PU MARY STANFORD (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh Cnfd Wnrs S Cavanagh -8/1 PU PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
03 Aug 2023 Galway gy NHF Mr H C Swan -14/1 13th 53L I Will Be Baie
6yo B M (63)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – PACE AND PASSION (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0-PP5

H = Simon Cavanagh

O = Judy Molony

5

P-P461

EAGER EYES (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn B T Stone -3/1 1st 2L FEET ON THE GROUND (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Dunne -7/1 6th 17L SIDE SHOW (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone -6/1 4th 5¼L BORN BRIGHT (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Staples 4-6/1 PU TWO FINGERS WEST (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone -4/1 PU INGENIE (FR)
6yo CH M (7)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – STRONG IRISH (IRE) (CORROUGE (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P461

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Shane Roche

6

3-3U43

ELSA BAY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 2-3/1 3rd 2L DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF B O'Neill 10-11/1 4th 15L JASMINE D'AIRY (FR)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-4/1 UR SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5-4/1 3rd 10L MILLIE SUPREME (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 3rd 23L DANCETILLDAWN (IRE)
6yo B M (17)
SHANTOU (USA) – ESEE (IRE) (LAWMAN (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

3-3U43

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

7

P42

FEET ON THE GROUND (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd 2L EAGER EYES (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 8-12/1 4th 28L PARISIAN FASHION (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Nenagh h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Gleeson 3-4/1 PU MARYOLLIE (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
WESTERNER (GB) – EYES ON THE STARS (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Lismore (H)

11st 11lbs

P42

H = Patrick J. Kiely

O = David Kiely

8

P-P8P

FLEUR LUMIERE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 7-8/1 PU EAGER EYES (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 8th 44L SIMPLE TIMES (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 PU BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 PU HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
6yo B M (20)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – BLUME (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P8P

H = J.G. Bennett

O = Jerry McCarthy

9

P9P

GIVERHERAWAY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn J A Cousins 4-5/1 PU EAGER EYES (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Staples -5/1CF 9th 41L SIDE SHOW (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 2-3/1 PU AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
JET AWAY (GB) – BELLA MINNA (IRE) (KOTASHAAN (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P9P

H = John C. Byrne

O = John C. Byrne

10

PPPP

HIGHWAY PRINCESS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 PU SOME FRONT (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney -10/1 PU O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 3-6/1 PU MY KIWI GIRL (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Mulvihill 6-8/1 PU BABY CHOU (IRE)
6yo B M (1)
ASK (GB) – LADY IN THE MIST (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

PPPP

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Con Donegan

11

PP

LADY DEE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 5-6/1 PU EAGER EYES (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1CF PU SIDE SHOW (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – COOLE ASSEMBLY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = E. Sheehy

O = Joe Walsh

12

U

LAKEWOOD ROSE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn Ms N C Hennessy -6/1 UR EAGER EYES (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – THE BLARNEY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Avondhu (F)

11st 6lbs

U

H = Niamh Hennessy

O = Niamh Hennessy

13

P

LOLA GARCIA (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn J P Sutton -7/1 PU SIDE SHOW (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – LA LA LOOPSEY (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Alan Smith

14

P2-233

YOUGOINGFORONE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn D Allen -1/1F 3rd 16L EAGER EYES (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-9/2 3rd 20L PARISIAN FASHION (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 7/4-15/8F 2nd 35L MY BEST VALENTINE (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 2nd 22L LEP AROUND (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Mares Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
OL' MAN RIVER (IRE) – MIDNIGHT INSANITY (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

Dungarvan (F)

11st 11lbs

P2-233

H = Shane O'Brien

O = Shane O'Brien

15:00 Jimmy Neville Memorial 6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-5FP

ANOTHER BOTTLE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 PU MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn F P Murphy 6-8/1 F WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 6yo+ Mdn F P Murphy -7/1 5th 13½L HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -10/1 PU ROE AND CO (IRE)
6yo B G (15)
WATAR (IRE) – GIVEAGIRLACHANCE (IRE) (IFFRAAJ (GB))

Wicklow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-5FP

H = Luke John Murphy

O = L and J Partnership

2

354F-4

CHAMPAGNE AVENUE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn D Allen -3/1 4th 17½L MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 F GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 4th 7L EATON ANNE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 5th 33L DOUBLE DIGITS (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 1L BEECHFIELD (IRE)
6yo B G (168)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – ROSSA PARKS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

354F-4

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

3

7-F6P

COOLEAGH (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn A P Kennedy 5-7/1 PU MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Kennedy 5-7/1 6th 10½L MANOWEST (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Kennedy 6-8/1 F TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
13 Nov 2023 Fakenham gs NHF Ben Poste -66/1 7th 66L Ami Bondhu
6yo B G (20)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – BONMAHON CHARM (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

7-F6P

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

4

P5-PP

CORNELIOUS AB (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue -6/1 PU MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 10-12/1 PU HEADCORN (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 5th 52L RIVER AGENT (IRE)
04 Nov 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU ILFU UN MOME (FR)
6yo CH G (119)
SHANTARAM (GB) – DANEWAY (GB) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-PP

H = Aubrey Bourke

O = Aubrey Bourke

5

PP

HAPPY VENTURE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn J Dunne -5/2F PU MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-100/30 PU WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
6yo BR G (15)
CALIFET (FR) – CARA MARA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Mrs J.P. Duffy

6

32P35

MISTER MURPHY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -3/1 5th 32L MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 3rd 2L MANOWEST (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 6/4-1/1F PU BAUNMORE JET (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 2nd 4L OUR STORY (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley -8/1 3rd 4½L EPIC WEST (IRE)
6yo GR G (20)
MAHLER (GB) – COTTON ALI (IRE) (ALA HOUNAK (IRE))

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

32P35

H = D.J. Ryan

O = D.J. Ryan

7

P4FP1

MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 4-5/1 1st 2½L SIR OLLIE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan -8/1 PU MINELLA SIXO (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn L P Shanahan 8-10/1 F FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th Dist OUR STORY (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-8/1 PU ALBAQUIRKY (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – LADY VANQUISH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

P4FP1

H = John Neilan

O = Michael J. Ward

8

PP

NOBLE CHAMP (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn R Sugrue -4/1 PU MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo+ Mdn B Lawless 6/4-5/2 PU SHABBY HILL (IRE)
6yo B G (35)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – PRINCESS MARLAN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

9

P5-PP5

O'DEARY JOHN (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J D Coffey 7-8/1 5th 19½L STAGE BURN (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU PETITE MIKE (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU BARTLEMY BOY (GB)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 5th 15½L AUGHAFATTEN (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 PU HIDDEN HISTORY (GB)
6yo B G (7)
JET AWAY (GB) – INNOVA (IRE) (ARCADIO (GER))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-PP5

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = William Rice

10

P47-P

SINTER (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh Wnr One P A King 6-7/1 PU JE VIENS DU LARGE (FR)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-3/1JF 7th 48L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-1/1F 4th 4½L MINELLA MISSILE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-7/1 PU DENEMETHY (IRE)
6yo B G (43)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SIWAARA (IRE) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P47-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = James Hennelly

11

5U5-22

SIR OLLIE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry -3/1 2nd 2½L MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cotter 3-6/4F 2nd ½L CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 5th 27L FRISBY (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 8-12/1 UR GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-6/1 5th Dist DO IT LIKE A DUDE (IRE)
6yo CH G (84)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – DOYLE'S RIVER (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

5U5-22

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

12

2-83

THE RISKY MISKIES (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5-6/1 3rd 5½L MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-4/1CF 8th 14½L MEETMEATTHEPILLAR (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-5/1 2nd 8L RIVER AGENT (IRE)
6yo CH G (133)
ASK (GB) – G I BLUES (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

2-83

H = Michael John Murphy

O = Paul Miskella

13

2UP

THISTHATANDD'OTHER (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn J P Murray -3/1 PU MY FRIEND YEATS (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Murray -5/1 UR STAGE BURN (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn J P Murray 4-5/1 2nd 10L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
6yo B G (7)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – ROSES WALL (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

2UP

H = Thomas Cleary

O = Paul Thomas Cleary

15:30 Fairymount Properties & Seymore Kenny Mares Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2P-PPP

COOLROE LADY (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Wnr One Ms S A Carter 8-12/1 PU BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y Mares Wnr One Ms S A Carter 6-8/1 PU HOWYA LUVEEN (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h Wnr Two Ms S A Carter 5-7/1 PU WISE MOVE (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 4-5/1 PU NO MORE LOCKDOWN (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g Mares Open Troy Walsh -3/1 2nd 22L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
8yo B M (7)
MILAN (GB) – SURF LIKE A LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

2P-PPP

H = Benjamin Halsall

O = Cian Joseph Warren

2

22P3

DEAR ORLA (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 3rd 36L DAWN MISS (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn R James 6/4-5/4F PU GET OFF YOUR PHONE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 2-7/4 2nd 1L FANCY PROSPECT (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 8-7/1 2nd 35L ALEISH LASS (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
MALINAS (GER) – DEAR BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

22P3

H = S.G. Carey

O = Mary N. Kilduff

3

PP42C

NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three F P Murphy -6/1 CO SKY LUNA (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g Mares Open F P Murphy -6/1 2nd 15L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Mares Wnr Two S M O'Rourke 3-5/1 4th 8½L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh Mares Open F P Murphy 7-10/1 PU MILLIE SUPREME (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs F P Murphy -10/1 PU JUSTATAN (FR)
7yo B M (7)
ASK (GB) – BACK TO ROOST (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

PP42C

H = Luke John Murphy

O = John H. & Miriam Murphy

4

P31R

REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three R Sugrue 1-4/5F ro SKY LUNA (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -2/1F 1st 7L DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue 4-6/1 3rd 11L QUEENS WISH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 2-3/1 PU MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
FUISSE (FR) – WESTFEST (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

P31R

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = M. Mortell

5

1P887

RIVER GRAINEY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y Wnr Two T O'Connor 7-10/1 7th 55L GRAGEEN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs J Mulvihill 8-12/1 8th 46L DR ROBIN (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Ms S C McNamara 16-33/1 8th 59L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h Wnr One T O'Connor 4-6/1 PU CON'S ROC (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor -2/1 1st 12L HERO IN THE SKY (IRE)
6yo B M (20)
SHIROCCO (GER)BE MY GRANNY (GB) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

1P887

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Turlough O'Connor

6

15P12

SARAH JANE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three C J Shine -6/4 2nd 62L SKY LUNA (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy Mares Wnr Two M J O'Connor 4-6/1 1st ¾L HOWYA LUVEEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h Wnr Three S J P Baragry 7-10/1 PU MY BEST VALENTINE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y Wnr Two S J P Baragry 5-6/1 5th 87L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h Mares Wnr One S J P Baragry 8-12/1 1st 1½L LUCKY MAHLER (IRE)
7yo CH M (14)
OCOVANGO (GB)TEFFIA GOLD (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

15P12

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Gerard Nihill

7

79P22

SHUIL SIORAI (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 2-5/2 2nd hd DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 5-7/1 2nd 10L LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 10-8/1 PU NASTYA (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry -10/1 9th 42L YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry -9/2 7th 51L MIDNIGHT SKYE (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
MOROZOV (USA) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

79P22

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

8

3P-P21

SKY LUNA (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three A P Ryan -4/1 1st 62L SARAH JANE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 5-6/1 2nd nk SIDE SHOW (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms V A Korrell 6-8/1 PU SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan -5/2 PU LUCKY VENTURE (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 3rd 8L SHANTWOPOINTFIVE (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
SNOW SKY (GB) – BAY OF ISLANDS (IRE) (MOROZOV (USA))

Suir Vale (H)

12st 2lbs

3P-P21

H = Patrick T. Morrissey

O = Patrick T. Morrissey

16:00 Dr Sazenski Memorial Race Ladies Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6P556

EAGLE MOON (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms L F Burnett -10/1 6th 74L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open Ms L F Burnett 6-10/1 5th 40L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) Ms L F Burnett 7-10/1 5th 27½L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs Ms L F Burnett 10-12/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open Ms L F Burnett -10/1 6th 69L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10yo B G (1)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – PERLA DES PRES (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 6lbs

6P556

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Laura Burnett

2

411UP

KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms G Benson -2/1F PU DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
04 May 2024 Punchestown s XC Chs Ms G Benson -8/1 UR Stumptown
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup Ms G Benson 18-20/1 1st 4½L FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race Ms G Benson 6/4-2/1F 1st ¾L FIRE FORCE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s Open Banks Ms G Benson 5/2-4/1 4th 10½L DE NORDENER (IRE)
10yo B G (22)
MOROZOV (USA) – KNOCKIEL SPIRIT (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 6lbs

411UP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

3

304-5P

COASTAL TIEP (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S C McNamara -6/1 PU DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Open T O'Connor 4-5/1 5th 43L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y Open B G Crawford -5/1 4th 9L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
13 Apr 2023 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters B G Crawford -66/1 16th 116L FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
22 Jan 2023 Thurles-R y Hunt Chs S Connor 12-10/1 3rd 28L FERNS LOCK (GB)
12yo B G (7)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – JALTIEPY (FR) (MONJAL (FR))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

304-5P

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Turlough O'Connor

4

3P461

DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms J Corish -4/1 1st 7L EL PASO WOOD (FR)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) Ms J Corish 5-7/1 6th 32L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open S M O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 6L WISE MOVE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Ms J Corish 6-4/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h Open Nov Rdrs Ms J Corish 5/2-9/2 3rd 5½L PLAN OF ATTACK (IRE)
11yo GR G (8)
MARTALINE (GB) – CHANEL DU BERLAIS (FR) (SAINT PREUIL (FR))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

3P461

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

5

U1U34

DR ROBIN (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms A Power -3/1 4th 12½L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Open Ms A Power 4-6/1 3rd 6L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g Open (Graded Excl) Ms A Power 3-4/1 UR INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A Power 7-10/1 1st 1½L MIDNIGHT MAESTRO (GB)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A Power -66/1 UR LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
14yo B G (7)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – INTER ALIA (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Lismore (H)

11st 6lbs

U1U34

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Helen M. Power

6

PP3P2

EL PASO WOOD (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S A Carter -5/1 2nd 7L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
02 May 2024 Punchestown y XC Chs R James -50/1 PU Singing Banjo
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter -6/1 3rd 18L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter -8/1 PU AU FLEURON (FR)
28 Jan 2024 Dungarvan-2 h Open Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 5-7/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
10yo B G (24)
ANZILLERO (GER) – WONDER WOOD (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PP3P2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

P4-373

FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms N C Hennessy -6/1 3rd 11½L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms N C Hennessy 8-6/1 7th 33L DR ROBIN (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys Open Ms N C Hennessy 4-6/1 3rd 5L LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy Ladies Open Ms N C Hennessy 7-10/1 4th 43L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) Ms N C Hennessy 12-14/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
16yo CH G (35)
CARLO BANK (IRE) – AN REALT BEAG (IRE) (ALMUTAWAKEL (GB))

Avondhu (F)

11st 6lbs

P4-373

H = Niamh Hennessy

O = Niamh Hennessy

8

4331F

GARM COLOMBE (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open L Whitty -5/2 F FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Winners L Whitty 5/2-3/1 1st 1½L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Winners L Whitty 6/4-7/4F 3rd 35L HOLOKEA (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open Ms C G Butler 3-6/1 3rd 4L WISE MOVE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys Open L Whitty 2-3/1 4th 6L LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
8yo B G (1)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – VALSE DE TOUZAINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

4331F

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

9

2-4P11

JEREMY PASS (IRE)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs P A King 11/2-8/1 1st 1¾L EARLY DOORS (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Open Derek O'Connor 5/4-7/4 1st 6L EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs Ms T Quail 3-5/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh Open Derek O'Connor 7/4-1/1F 4th 27L MILLIE B (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Open Derek O'Connor -3/1 2nd ½L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
9yo B G (7)
JEREMY (USA) – TOULON PASS (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

2-4P11

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

10

65335

SPECIAL PREP (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms E Cody -5/1 5th 31L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open S Cotter -4/1 3rd 7½L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) S Cotter 7-10/1 3rd 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open J L Scallan 4-5/1 5th 15L WISE MOVE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs E Staples 4-6/1 6th 16L DR ROBIN (IRE)
12yo B G (1)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SCHINDLER'S DAME (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

65335

H = W.J. Codd

O = W.J. Codd

16:30 The Glue Pot 7yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
5

PU483

AND STILL I RISE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 9L DREAMERS CHOICE (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF K O'Neill 33-125/1 8th 40L JACKSTELL (FR)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill 5-6/1 4th 7½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn K O'Neill 5-7/1 UR FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn K O'Neill 4-8/1 PU FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
7yo B G (1)
OCOVANGO (GB)PRESENT YOUR OWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PU483

H = John F. O'Neill

O = John F. O'Neill

7

3-

ARCTIC CRAFT (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 6yo+ Mdn E Finegan -3/1 3rd 4L BRILLIANT CORNERS (IRE)
7yo B G (413)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – GIFTCRAFT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Hugh Paul Finegan

O = Hugh Paul Finegan & Morgan Ryan Partnership

8

90-P-33

BEACON STREET (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn E M Nugent 4-5/1 3rd 5½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn E M Nugent 6-8/1 3rd 16L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Mdn J O'Grady -5/1 PU HITAK (FR)
09 Sep 2022 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Ambrose McCurtin -125/1 12th 46L She Is Electric
31 May 2022 Ballinrobe gy MdnHdl Ambrose McCurtin -200/1 9th 44L Toss Again
8yo B M (21)
SHANTOU (USA) – QUIT THE NOISE (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

90-P-33

H = Norman Lee

O = Miss Sarah Hogan

10

7-43P3

CHATEAU ELAN (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn I Cribbin -4/1 3rd 19L GORVENNEC (FR)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Bishopscourt Hunt Ch I Cribbin 11-10/1 PU PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Open Nov Rdrs I Cribbin -10/1 3rd 14L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh Cnfd Wnrs I Cribbin -8/1 4th 17L PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs I Cribbin -14/1 7th 21L NICE TO MEET (IRE)
7yo B G (7)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – WOODVILLA LAST (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

7-43P3

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

14

366U1

DREAMERS CHOICE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Kennedy 3-4/1 1st 8L MOHERA PRINCE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Sutton 5-6/1 UR STAGE BURN (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Connolly -6/1 6th 8½L DUE COURSE (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 6yo+ Mdn J P Connolly 5-7/1 6th 40L MICKTHESOLDIER (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Kennedy -6/1 3rd 20L KAKADU PARK (IRE)
7yo CH G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – WHATDREAMSRMADEOF (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

366U1

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

16

P56

GETAWAY OSCAR (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 6th 27L SOME FRONT (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D A McCarthy -6/1 5th 49L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 PU MAD MAG (IRE)
7yo B M (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

P56

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Saorcha Fitzgerald

19

P635F

HOPIT MCGRATH (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn K P Healy 5-6/1 F GORVENNEC (FR)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn G Devitt 5/2-4/1 5th 23½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race G Devitt 8-10/1 3rd 11L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn K P Healy -5/1 6th 64L ASPHALT COWBOY (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn F P Murphy 6-7/1 PU CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
8yo B G (7)
STEPPE DANCER (IRE) – OUR MEWS (IRE) (PERSIAN MEWS (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P635F

H = Simon Cavanagh

O = Mrs Terry Johnston

26

3P-P21

SKY LUNA (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three A P Ryan -4/1 1st 62L SARAH JANE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 5-6/1 2nd nk SIDE SHOW (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms V A Korrell 6-8/1 PU SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan -5/2 PU LUCKY VENTURE (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 3rd 8L SHANTWOPOINTFIVE (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
SNOW SKY (GB) – BAY OF ISLANDS (IRE) (MOROZOV (USA))

Suir Vale (H)

11st 11lbs

3P-P21

H = Patrick T. Morrissey

O = Patrick T. Morrissey

1

PPP

BLACK IRISH (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn B T Stone -6/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn F P Murphy 8-10/1 PU GORVENNEC (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU DUE COURSE (IRE)
8yo BR G (7)
OCOVANGO (GB) – HOWABOUTTHIS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

PPP

H = Peter Maher

O = Caroline Woods

3

4-3852

A NICE MALBEC (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn R Sugrue -5/1 2nd 14L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 6-8/1 5th 6L DUE COURSE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn R Sugrue 8-10/1 8th 20½L YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler -4/1 3rd 18L HAGGARD (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 6yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler -7/1 4th 16L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
ASK (GB) – AZARIA (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

4-3852

H = E. Sheehy

O = Joe Walsh

6

82-554

APPLES IN WINTER (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J C Barry -5/2JF 4th 47L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 5th 37L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 5th 4½L WYOMING BABY (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd nk EMILY'S CHOICE (IRE)
21 Jun 2023 Wexford g MdnHdl Niall Prendergast -9/2 8th 38L Mousey Brown
7yo B M (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GARDEN HEAVEN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

82-554

H = Liam Casey

O = Donal Casey

11

F2231

COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn A T Feeney -5/2JF 1st 14L A NICE MALBEC (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 17L MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1F 2nd 12L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 2nd 8L LORD DESART (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 F CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – BLUE BERLAIS (IRE) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

F2231

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

13

4F-PPP

DONNACHAS ISLAND (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn M O'Flynn -6/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M O'Flynn 7-10/1 PU MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-8/1 PU OUR STORY (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 8-12/1 F THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 23L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
8yo BR G (21)
ARCADIO (GER)SHIRLEYS HILL (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

4F-PPP

H = Richard A. Foley

O = Mark O'Flynn

17

76UP5

GETSETGO (GB)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J Costello -10/1 5th 77L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 PU STAGE BURN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello -8/1 UR AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 5-7/1 6th 24½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 7th 29L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
10yo B G (7)
GETAWAY (GER) – KINGS EQUITY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

76UP5

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = Natalie Gilligan

20

P

ILLAUNMORE RABBIT (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J P Sutton 8-10/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – TRINKET TOO (GB) (EL CONQUISTADOR (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Gemma Dewhurst

O = Gemma Dewhurst

22

P

KARLSSON VOM DACH (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill 8-10/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – OSCAR CEOL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Lauren E. Duggan

24

933P8

LEADING LEGEND (IRE)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T P Aherne 50-200/1 8th 163L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn T P Aherne -3/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Aherne 7-8/1 3rd 10L STAGE BURN (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn T P Aherne 7-10/1 3rd 4¾L FOXY MICK (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Aherne 4-6/1 9th 109L MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
7yo CH G (7)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – FIRST BATTLE (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

933P8

H = Tom Aherne

O = Tom Aherne

27

56343

THE BROWN SON (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn B J Walsh 5-6/1 3rd 46L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 4th 29½L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn B J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 20½L MILO MILLER (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B J Walsh -3/1CF 6th 20L KERLOGUE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -4/1 5th 19½L HAGGARD (IRE)
9yo B G (35)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) – LETTREEN ROSE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

56343

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

29

PP-3P

YOU WILL BE FOUND (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J P Murray -3/1 PU COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn J P Murray -6/1 3rd 16L MEMORIES NEVER DIE (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 6yo+ Mdn J P Murray 8-10/1 PU ASK MIKE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J P Murray -10/1 PU LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
7yo B G (112)
SNOW SKY (GB) – SHAYLEE WILDE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-3P

H = P.M. Cloke

O = Eamonn Sinnott

2

P46

MELLOW GLORY (IRE)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs B T Stone 50-100/1 6th 64L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn B T Stone -7/1 4th 22L CALAHILL (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J P Murray 4-5/1 PU BOWLING BUDDY (IRE)
7yo B G (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – DABOYA (GER) (HERNANDO (FR))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P46

H = Peter Maher

O = Anthony Coughlan

4

6226-U

AMERICAN HERO (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn D Higgins 6-7/1 UR CALAHILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo+ Mdn C J Shine 4-5/1 6th 24½L MINERS BRIDGE (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 2-4/1 2nd 17L NIBBLES (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 5-6/1 2nd 4L BENNETTSHILL (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 6th 29L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
7yo B G (183)
SLADE POWER (IRE) – HEROIQUE (IRE) (ACCLAMATION (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

6226-U

H = Michael E. O'Callaghan

O = Michael E. O'Callaghan

9

P40/31

CALAHILL (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn C A Bowman -4/1 1st hd DUN AR AILL (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C A Bowman 3-4/1 3rd 15½L MYLENO (FR)
07 Oct 2022 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Corey McGivern -22/1 11th 56L Willyouwalkwithme
30 Sep 2022 Gowran Park y HcapHdl Corey McGivern -25/1 4th 16½L Sea Of Sands
04 Aug 2022 Sligo g HcapHdl Jordan Gainford -17/2 PU Red Striker
9yo B G (22)
CALIFET (FR) – HALTONS HILL (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

P40/31

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Liam O'Farrell

12

3UF-23

DOITFORJANE SID (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn C J Shine -3/1 3rd 16L CALAHILL (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 2nd nk FOXY MICK (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 F ASK MIKE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Sugrue -4/1 UR BRAVE ENDEAVOUR (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 3rd 22½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
8yo B G (20)
MAINSAIL (GB) – SPLENDEUR (FR) (DESERT KING (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

3UF-23

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Donncha Duggan

15

43522

DUN AR AILL (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn A Burke Ott 7/2-5/2F 2nd hd CALAHILL (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 4-6/1 2nd ½L MANOWEST (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L Burke Ott 4-5/1 5th 16L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott -5/1 3rd 61L CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-7/1 4th 19½L HEADCORN (IRE)
7yo B G (20)
LAVEROCK (IRE) – KARINGA QUEEN (IRE) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

43522

H = Alexander Ott

O = Alexander Ott

18

P728P

GLENETTY (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J C Barry -7/2 PU CALAHILL (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Hunt Chs A O'Sullivan 14-22/1 8th 18L GRANGE SOLDIER (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/2 2nd ¾L AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs J Dunne 18-40/1 7th 38L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn J Dunne 7-8/1 PU YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
7yo B M (17)
CALIFET (FR) – GLEN EILE (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

P728P

H = Claire O'Connell

O = Paul O'Sullivan

21

0-25U-P

JOCKS COMIN HOME (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn J A Cousins -4/1 PU CALAHILL (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle -10/1 UR DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle -7/1 5th 18½L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle 4-7/1 2nd 50L WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
20 Oct 2022 Thurles gy NHF Mr S Staples -40/1 12th 65L A Law Of Her Own
7yo B G (203)
JET AWAY (GB)CALUNDRA (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0-25U-P

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = Turbine Syndicate

23

P-739U

KYLE CRYSTAL (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 UR CALAHILL (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 9th 47L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 3rd 7½L MOBILE MAMMA (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 7th 25L MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU AMYR (IRE)
7yo B M (21)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – BRAMBELLINA (IRE) (CRAIGSTEEL (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-739U

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Seamus Larkin

25

6PP

MORE ELLIE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn Ms M A Carpenter -8/1 PU CALAHILL (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 8-12/1 PU LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 7-10/1 6th 21L FOXY MICK (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
MORES WELLS (GB) – NANA SHELLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

South Union (F)

11st 6lbs

6PP

H = Mary Angela Carpenter

O = Mary Carpenter

28

PP35

WINTER ORCHID (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn E Mahon -5/1 5th 37L CALAHILL (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 5-7/1 3rd 13L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-4/1 PU HILL OF SCARRIFF (GB)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E M Nugent -6/1 PU SIOG GEAL (IRE)
7yo CH M (14)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – CHERRY'S SONG (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

PP35

H = John Neilan

O = Liam Neilan