14:00 Goffs Arkle Sale & Murphy Contractors 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5

LADY VELOUETTE (GB)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 2-5/1 5th 55L THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – GRAPE TREE FLAME (GB) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

2

FUP

THUNDERINTHESKY (GB)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 PU DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 5-5/1 UR SMILE BACK (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -4/1 F HARD DEALT (IRE)
4yo B M (7)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – BATOUTAHELL (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FUP

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

3

P

SHOOT THE CROWS (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 6/4-7/4F PU DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – SIKA TRIX (IRE) (TRY PROSPECT (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

4

1

THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5/2-4/1 1st 18L SHES ALL PRIDE (IRE)
4yo B BR M (-)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – BLUE GALE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

5

F

JUSTABITOFYOURS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J Dunne 4-6/1 F THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – BLAZING DAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

6

U3

KIARA DU MAZET (FR)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 2-3/1 3rd 58L DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn S M O'Rourke 3-4/1 UR THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ARRIGO (GER) – DOUNA DE JUILLEY (FR) (AL NAMIX (FR))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

U3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7

P

ORDER ONLINE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – LA PREMIERE DAME (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8

2

SHES ALL PRIDE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 2-5/1 2nd 18L THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – BALLYALLIA PRIDE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9

1

DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn J J Berry 4-5/1 1st 40L ARCTIC BEAG (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ZARAK (FR) – BORN AGAIN (FR) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = D.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

10

PF

MASKED EMOTION (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 5-6/1 F THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn J J Berry 4-9/2 PU SMILE BACK (IRE)
4yo CH M (7)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – KIZZY NIZZY (FR) (ANABAA BLUE (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PF

H = D.P. Berry

O = Run for Fun Partnership

11

F

BE MY DESIGN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 3-9/2 F SMILE BACK (IRE)
4yo CH M (7)
MAHLER (GB) – DEFINITE DESIGN (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Robert James

O = James Cousins

12

7P

OLD TALK (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 5-7/1 PU DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn E Staples 4-5/1 7th 33L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
4yo B M (20)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SUMMER TALK (IRE) (SANDMASON (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = Robert James

O = Roland Rothwell

13

F

AURORA BREEZE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 F THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – STOWAWAY ESSIE (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

14

P

BREATH OF WIND (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 PU TREADONMYDREAMS (IRE)
4yo B M (22)
WINGS OF EAGLES (FR) – THE FLAMING MATRON (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Suir Vale (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Carmel Molloy

15

U

CHANCER JACK (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 UR THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – INLANDER (IRE) (MR DINOS (IRE))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = The Clancy Crew Partnership

16

4

COUNTRY MOUSE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J C Canavan -4/1 4th 42L THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – MRS MOUSE (IRE) (DUBAI DESTINATION (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

4

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

17

5P

DIVINE TIMING (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 6/4-3/1F PU THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Mares Mdn J Dunne 3-7/2 5th 8½L LADY KLUCK (IRE)
4yo BR M (13)
LAURO (GER) – SKYRA (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

5P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18

54

FESTIVE DU LUY (FR)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 4th Dist DIPPEDINMOONLIGHT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 5th 10½L SMILE BACK (IRE)
4yo B M (7)
COKORIKO (FR) – QUINTABELLE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

54

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

19

P6P

JOAN PARKER (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn A Burke Ott 4-8/1 PU THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 6th 18½L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 6-8/1 PU FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo B M (20)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – BOB ROBIN (IRE) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P6P

H = Terence Leonard

O = Terence Leonard

20

6

JURASSIC PET (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 6th 59L THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – ANOTHER PET (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Adrian Murray

O = James Robinson

21

PP

MADE TO STAR (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn J A Cousins -5/1 PU THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 2-4/1 PU TREADONMYDREAMS (IRE)
4yo BR M (22)
VADAMOS (FR) – MADE EASY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = John C. Byrne

O = John C. Byrne

22

P

MURPHY PLACE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OI OI (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Michael Dunphy

23

U3

UNA ROSA (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone 5-6/1 3rd 30L THE GREAT NUDIE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 UR HARD DEALT (IRE)
4yo B M (13)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – FOR SYL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

U3

H = Peter Croke

O = Peter Croke

14:30 Fogarty Electrical 4yo Maiden - Auction

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

BLAZE RUNNER (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct B Finn 2-5/2JF PU TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – AVEALITTLEPATIENCE (IRE) (DUBAI DESTINATION (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

346

CHAMPAGNE FORTUNE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 4yo Mdn D Allen 3-7/2 6th 33L LONG BRANCH (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-7/2 4th 24L DALSTON LAD (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn D McGill 4-6/1 3rd 7L JORDANS CROSS (IRE)
4yo B G (34)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – TACENDA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

346

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

3

3

DANCE MONKEY (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct D McGill -4/1 3rd 15½L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DESINVOLTE (FR) – COMME D'HABITUDE (FR) (DANO-MAST (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

4

NO HARD FEELINGS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct H P Goff -4/1 4th 16½L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PILLAR CORAL (GB) – GETADEMON (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

4

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5

6P

OFF THE PRESS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J L Scallan 2-5/2JF PU TO THE WIRE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -6/1 6th 18L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
4yo B G (14)
JET AWAY (GB) – PALMITO (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

6

5

PLATINUM STEEL (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J A Cousins -6/1 5th 22L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)STEEL DAWN (IRE) (CRAIGSTEEL (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

5

H = James Cousins

O = James Cousins

7

U2

ROUBAN (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 3-4/1 2nd 2½L TO THE WIRE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 3-4/1 UR KLUB DE REVE (FR)
4yo B G (7)
LAVEROCK (IRE) – MARIAH MOONEY (IRE) (MOONAX (IRE))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

U2

H = Luke John Murphy

O = L and J Partnership

8

PP

STARKY (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J Dunne -6/1 PU TO THE WIRE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 6-8/1 PU SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
4yo B G (13)
SUMBAL (IRE) – SLIM PEARL (FR) (ENRIQUE (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

9

41

TO THE WIRE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct B T Stone -3/1 1st 2½L ROUBAN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 4yo Mdn - Auct S E O'Rourke 4-9/2 4th 17½L ULTIMATE SURVIVOR (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
MAHLER (GB) – MOUNTAINVIEWQUEEN (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

41

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = Turbine Syndicate

10

75F

WITHEROS HILL (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct J O'Grady 3-4/1 F TO THE WIRE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor -7/2 5th 34L HARD DEALT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1JF 7th 22½L FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo B M (13)
MILAN (GB) – ONEWAYORANOTHER (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 1lbs

75F

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

15:00 Duggan Veterinary Supplies 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP

DOUBLE BUBBLE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn H P Goff -6/1 PU AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 3-6/1 PU BELLE WISH (IRE)
5yo BR M (14)
MALINAS (GER) – BE MY GESTURE (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

2

5PU2

MANDALAY MAGGIE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 2nd 1L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn H P Goff 8-5/1 UR BELLE WISH (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn A Leahy -6/1 PU OCEAN BREW (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 5th 34L DANCING SKY (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – INLANDER (IRE) (MR DINOS (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5PU2

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

3

4-21

DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 1-5/4F 1st hd SHUIL SIORAI (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -3/1 2nd 7L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 4th 11½L MADAME MASQUE (FR)
5yo B M (13)
DOYEN (IRE) – FLEMINS EVENING (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

4-21

H = Colin Bowe

O = Owen Murphy

4

3PF7

FIDDLEDEE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn B Finn 3-7/2JF 7th 33L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 6-8/1 F ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-8/1 PU FULL OF LIFE (FR)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 3rd 28L BOOMBOX BABY (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – WHISPER ROCK (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3PF7

H = Colin Bowe

O = Rebecca Surman

5

PP44

LINDEVILLE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Staples 3-4/1 4th 4L DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 6-7/1 4th 12L NATUS VINCERE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 8-7/1 PU FULL OF LIFE (FR)
5yo B M (7)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – MARDALE (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PP44

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

PP6

INTENSIVE WORK (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn P J Hayden -6/1 6th 25½L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P J Hayden 6-8/1 PU O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P J Hayden 6-7/1 PU CLOONAINRA (IRE)
5yo B M (27)
WORKFORCE (GB) – ROCHAMBO (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

PP6

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

7

4-P

LEADING LOVEGOOD (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 4-9/2 PU NATUS VINCERE (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 19½L BREAKING SILENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – WAHIBA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

4-P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

8

P1

AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn P W Gleeson -6/1 1st 1L MANDALAY MAGGIE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 3-9/2 PU BELLE WISH (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – GOLDEN FLOWERPOWER (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 6lbs

P1

H = William Durkan

O = Ricahrd Lombard

9

P533

BISHBASHBOSH (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn D McGill -4/1 3rd 3L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill -8/1 3rd 6L BENNYS JENNY (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn O McGill -10/1 5th 50L OCEAN BREW (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn O McGill 7-8/1 PU TAXUS BACCATA (IRE)
5yo BR M (28)
MALINAS (GER) – PRESENTBREEZE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

P533

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

10

P

CENTRE PAGE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh -5/1 PU AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
LAURO (GER) – MOLLY DEERY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

11

22P3

DEAR ORLA (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 3rd 36L DAWN MISS (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn R James 6/4-5/4F PU GET OFF YOUR PHONE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 2-7/4 2nd 1L FANCY PROSPECT (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 8-7/1 2nd 35L ALEISH LASS (IRE)
5yo B M (41)
MALINAS (GER) – DEAR BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

22P3

H = S.G. Carey

O = Mary N. Kilduff

12

PP-F

DORRIES DREAM (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-8/1 F COSIMEASY (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 4yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 5-7/1 PU AIR OF ENTITLEMENT (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 4yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-3/1 PU STAR WALKING (IRE)
5yo B BR M (7)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – WESTERN COWGIRL (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-F

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = William Kelly

13

56P

ELUSIVE PEARL (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn L P Shanahan -4/1 PU AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 6-7/1 6th 49L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn L P Shanahan -6/1 5th 55L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – EMMA AMI (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

56P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Tim Murray

14

5

FREE A MINUTE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 3-7/2JF 5th 20½L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
FREE EAGLE (IRE) – WAIT A MINUTE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Mary Rose Kehoe

15

UPFU

HARD TO LOSE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn K P Healy -6/1 UR AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn L J Carberry 7-10/1 F MR GOWER (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn L J Carberry 3-7/1 PU KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K P Healy 4-10/1 UR DERAVARRA ROSE (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
MAHLER (GB) – EASY TO FIND (IRE) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

UPFU

H = Paul Mulligan

O = Paul Mulligan

16

242

HIGHBOURNE VELVET (GB)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 6/4-2/1F 2nd ½L SOME FRONT (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1JF 4th 9½L MOBILE MAMMA (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 2nd 12L DAWN MISS (IRE)
5yo B M (27)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CRESSWELL WILLOW (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Carbery (F)

11st 6lbs

242

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Edward James

17

49

SOLITAIRE LADY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone -4/1 9th 37L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Berry 6-8/1 4th 20L LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
5yo B M (6)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – SLIABH GEAL GCUA (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

49

H = Thomas Byrne

O = Denis G. O'Connor

18

6P4

TELL ME WHY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan -4/1 4th 18L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 8-12/1 PU PARISIAN FASHION (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P Murray -8/1 6th 27L O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
MALINAS (GER) – MISS TOPPING (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6P4

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

19

778

VOTRE SANTE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 3-4/1 8th 35L AWKWARD SILENCE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter -5/1 7th 33L BELLE WISH (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 5-8/1 7th 23½L QUEENS WISH (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
LAURO (GER) – MORE CLARET (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

778

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

5

WESTERNERSUNRISE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 5th 15L SOME FRONT (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – ROSSADARE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

5

H = James A. Fahey

O = Frank Reynolds

15:30 Clifton Farm 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
4

P-

SPUDSNPORTER (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1F PU BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
5yo B G (237)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – PERSONAL SHOPPER (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

PP-F62

WILD NEPHIN (GB)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 2nd 2L FREDDIE'S BACK (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 6th 39L GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-8/1 F WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-8/1 PU OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-11/2 PU JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
5yo B G (14)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TWINSET AND PEARLS (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-F62

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

5P

TSAVO PARK (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y Wnr Two B Lawless 3-4/1 PU DIVILSKIN (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-7/2 5th 23L COOLBERRIN HILL (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – CATCHERAGAIN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

DILIGENT MILITIA (FR)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – TANGASPEED (FR) (VERTICAL SPEED (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Weddings and Wakes Syndicate

12

1

FREDDIE'S BACK (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 1st 2L WILD NEPHIN (GB)
5yo B G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – MAXWELLS DEMON (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = John Edward Walsh

O = Aine Dagg

24

5

LARGY SPIRIT (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-7/1 5th 13½L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
MILAN (GB) – GLENCREE SPIRIT (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

27

3

REBEL BUDZ (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 6/4-2/1F 3rd 14½L ONLYMAMMYCANLOVEME (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – QUARRY PUTTENS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Thomas O'Flynn

28

P36

REVOLUT NED (IRE)
24 May 2024 Downpatrick-R gy Pt-Pt NHF P A King 10-9/1 6th 32L PEPPERPOTS (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill -6/1 3rd 4¼L MINELLA SIXO (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -3/1JF PU SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – GORGEOUS KATE (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P36

H = William P. Murphy

O = The Big Ned Syndicate

1

P3F06

HARD LIVIN (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J A Cousins -6/1 6th 41L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 11th 32L JET TO VEGAS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Berry 8-10/1 F SPORTING GLANCE (FR)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J W Hendrick 6-8/1 3rd 17L THE BRICKEY RANGER (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 6-5/1 PU SHABBY HILL (IRE)
5yo CH G (13)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HIGH DASHER (IRE) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P3F06

H = John C. Byrne

O = John C. Byrne

3

35-PF

JUDICIAL DEFERENCE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn -4/1 F ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 5th 27L PORT JOULAIN (FR)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn B Finn 6-8/1 3rd 17½L BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
5yo GR G (19)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – LITTLE CHOICE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

35-PF

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

F44

THEATRE TOM (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -3/1JF 4th 23L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-7/2 4th 11½L GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -3/1 F INISHNABRO (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – THEATRE BIRD (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F44

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

686P

PLANET NEPTUNE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn D M O'Connor 3-4/1 PU ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 5/2-3/1CF 6th 24L MR GOWER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 8th 22½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -5/1 6th 26L ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – MOUNTAIN ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

686P

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

14

P3

ANOTHER BELTER (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -7/1 3rd 16L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Staples 3-6/1 PU MINELLA SIXO (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
VALIRANN (FR)MIGHTY STAR (IRE) (ARCTIC LORD (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P3

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Rachel Rath

16

PP

CHARDONAY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan -8/1 PU ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 5-7/1 PU ALWAYS A REASON (IRE)
5yo B G (41)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – BLUEBELL LASS (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

Clonmel (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Liam Casey

O = Liam Casey

18

PP

COCCO'S LAW (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 3-4/1 PU ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 PU ALWAYS A REASON (IRE)
5yo B G (41)
MAHLER (GB) – SPARKLING GEM (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Clonmel (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

20

P-P7P6

JACKADY (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne -6/1 6th 41L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 5-6/1 PU GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 8-10/1 7th 19½L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 6-10/1 PU DROP A THREAT (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-7/1 PU SAINT KRISTOBAL (FR)
5yo B G (14)
VOILADENUO (FR) – VAKARADE TALISKER (FR) (VATORI (FR))

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

P-P7P6

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

22

PP8

JUNKBOX DINNY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn L E Williams 7-8/1 8th 52L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn L E Williams 8-10/1 PU AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn L E Williams 5/2-5/1 PU FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – ASK CONNIE (IRE) (WHITMORE'S CONN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PP8

H = J. Staunton

O = Thomas A. O'Doherty

25

62

MONSIEUR LE FUZZ (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5-4/1 2nd 15L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5-7/1 6th 12L JET TO VEGAS (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – YELLOW BALL (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

62

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

29

6-3D1

ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter -3/1JF 1st 15L MONSIEUR LE FUZZ (FR)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 6-8/1 3rdD 10½L COUMEENOOLE (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 6th 22½L GOING LIVE (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
DOYEN (IRE) – BEALATH CHAMP (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-3D1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

31

P5

THIS WAY PLEASE (GB)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-6/1 5th 28L ROARING CONQUEST (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5-8/1 PU OLD TOM MORRIS (IRE)
5yo B G (132)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – CANTZAGUA (FR) (ZAMBEZI SUN (GB))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

P5

H = Desmond Kenneally

O = Desmond Kenneally

2

P

ITAINTMEBABE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -4/1 PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – GRANDE SOLITAIRE (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John C. Byrne

O = John C. Byrne

5

P-FPP1

STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn -5/1 1st 2L CITY SLIPPERS (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/1 PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-9/2 PU BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Staples -8/1 F SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1 PU QUANTUM BOY (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – MRS BOB (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-FPP1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

P-P563

JUMP ON BOARD (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn D M O'Connor -5/1 3rd 13L STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 5-7/1 6th 54L ONYERBIKE (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn D M O'Connor 8-10/1 5th 14L COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 7-10/1 PU BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – DONNA MAM (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P563

H = Liam Kenny

O = Noeleen Kenny

13

PP

LITTLE BIG MICK (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-5/1 PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh -10/1 PU RONNIES RULES (IRE)
5yo B BR G (7)
LAURO (GER) – OURBEAUTIFULDREAM (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

15

P-P

BIG BANG THEORY (GB)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter -4/1 PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-5/1 PU SAINT KRISTOBAL (FR)
5yo B G (209)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – ALINA RHEINBERG (GER) (WAKY NAO (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17

P-2

CITY SLIPPERS (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle -4/1 2nd 2L STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle 7/2-4/1 PU WILL THE WISE (IRE)
5yo B G (188)
MARTALINE (GB) – NORITA HAS (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

P-2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19

PP

DOC DOYLE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-6/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
5yo GR G (28)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – MA BAKER (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

21

P

J'SUIS KASHE BAM'S (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden -3/1F PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – URKASHE (FR) (CLETY (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

23

5

KING COUNTY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn E Finegan -6/1 5th 27½L STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
RETIREMENT PLAN (GB) – OBAHA (USA) (LEMON DROP KID (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = T.G. Mooney

26

577P6

MR GATEWOOD (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -7/1 6th 49L STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J H Williamson 7-8/1 PU AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -10/1 7th 20½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 4-6/1 7th 49L COPPER JACK (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 7-10/1 5th 13L BIG ZOUK (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
GATEWOOD (GB) – CREAKING STEP (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

577P6

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Vanessa Hernon

30

4

RUT DANIELS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -5/1 4th 27L STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – BUTTERHILL ROSE (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Clonmel (H)

12st 2lbs

4

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

32

PP

VODKA SPLASH (GB)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-7/1 PU STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7-10/1 PU COOLBERRIN HILL (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
CLOVIS DU BERLAIS (FR) – WOOD GROVE (GB) (MALINAS (GER))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

16:00 Foremans Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6P556

EAGLE MOON (FR)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms L F Burnett -10/1 6th 74L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open Ms L F Burnett 6-10/1 5th 40L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) Ms L F Burnett 7-10/1 5th 27½L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs Ms L F Burnett 10-12/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open Ms L F Burnett -10/1 6th 69L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – PERLA DES PRES (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

6P556

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Laura Burnett

2

411UP

KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms G Benson -2/1F PU DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
04 May 2024 Punchestown s XC Chs Ms G Benson -8/1 UR Stumptown
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup Ms G Benson 18-20/1 1st 4½L FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race Ms G Benson 6/4-2/1F 1st ¾L FIRE FORCE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s Open Banks Ms G Benson 5/2-4/1 4th 10½L DE NORDENER (IRE)
10yo B G (21)
MOROZOV (USA) – KNOCKIEL SPIRIT (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

411UP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

3

PP6PP

DOWNTHECELLAR (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s Open Nov Rdrs A P Kennedy 5-7/1 PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) A P Kennedy 7-10/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open A P Kennedy 8-12/1 6th 41L WISE MOVE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh Open A P Kennedy 8-12/1 PU MILLIE B (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h Open Nov Rdrs A P Kennedy 6-10/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
ARCADIO (GER) – MISS NOMER (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PP6PP

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

4

2-3P61

FOCUS POINT (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open D T Hyde -4/6F 1st 3½L MIDNIGHT MAESTRO (GB)
06 May 2024 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D T Hyde 11/8-6/4F 6th 22½L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
11 Apr 2024 Aintree-R h Foxhunters D T Hyde 100-125/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy Open D T Hyde 3-7/2 3rd 21L BATTLEOVERDOYEN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s Open Nov Rdrs D T Hyde 6/4-2/1 2nd 18L HARDLINE (IRE)
8yo B G (19)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – THROUGH THE LENS (IRE) (HURRICANE RUN (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-3P61

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

5

4331F

GARM COLOMBE (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open L Whitty -5/2 F FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Winners L Whitty 5/2-3/1 1st 1½L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Winners L Whitty 6/4-7/4F 3rd 35L HOLOKEA (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open Ms C G Butler 3-6/1 3rd 4L WISE MOVE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys Open L Whitty 2-3/1 4th 6L LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
8yo B G (7)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – VALSE DE TOUZAINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

4331F

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

6

2-4P11

JEREMY PASS (IRE)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs P A King 11/2-8/1 1st 1¾L EARLY DOORS (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Open Derek O'Connor 5/4-7/4 1st 6L EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs Ms T Quail 3-5/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh Open Derek O'Connor 7/4-1/1F 4th 27L MILLIE B (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Open Derek O'Connor -3/1 2nd ½L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
9yo B G (6)
JEREMY (USA) – TOULON PASS (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-4P11

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

7

P242P

MIDNIGHT MAESTRO (GB)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs D M Russell 20-66/1 PU JEREMY PASS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open D M Russell -5/1 2nd 3½L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) D M Russell 5-7/1 4th 22L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs D M Russell 5-7/1 2nd 1½L DR ROBIN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h Open Nov Rdrs D M Russell 4-6/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
12yo B G (7)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – CALAMINTHA (GB) (MTOTO (GB))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

P242P

H = Enda Bolger

O = Tom & Hazel Russell Partnership

8

65335

SPECIAL PREP (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms E Cody -5/1 5th 31L DIESE DES BIEFFES (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open S Cotter -4/1 3rd 7½L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) S Cotter 7-10/1 3rd 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open J L Scallan 4-5/1 5th 15L WISE MOVE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs E Staples 4-6/1 6th 16L DR ROBIN (IRE)
12yo B G (7)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SCHINDLER'S DAME (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

65335

H = W.J. Codd

O = W.J. Codd

9

59-2P4

VISIOMAN (FR)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Open Troy Walsh -5/2 4th 26½L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) Troy Walsh 5-7/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open Troy Walsh 3-5/1 2nd 2L WISE MOVE (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) Troy Walsh 10-16/1 9th 38L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
15 May 2023 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs Troy Walsh 15/2-11/2 5th 27L ANNAMIX (FR)
11yo B G (7)
VISION D'ETAT (FR) – LOUMIE (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

59-2P4

H = Benjamin Halsall

O = Nathalie Halsall

16:30 Liffey Mills Winner Of One - Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P4-12P

FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y Wnr Two S Cotter 3-7/2 PU DIVILSKIN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Winners S Cotter 7/4-2/1 2nd 1½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter 3-7/4F 1st 10L THISTHATANDD'OTHER (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Cotter 2-5/2 4th 26L BALLYWALTER (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J W Hendrick -3/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
MONTMARTRE (FR) – CHUCHOTEUSE (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P4-12P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

2-12

MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs S Cotter -1/1F 2nd 12L HAGGARD (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter -4/6F 1st 2L RAG N BONE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 2nd 5L SAWDUST (IRE)
6yo B G (34)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – BABY BEE JAY (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2-12

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

4-PP5P

CHITCHAT SALLY (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs C O'Keeffe 6-10/1 PU HAGGARD (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g Wnr Two C O'Keeffe 4-5/1 5th 35L OUR SHANE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s Open Banks C O'Keeffe 7-10/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h Open Banks C O'Keeffe 6-8/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
01 Sep 2023 Fontwell gs NovHcapChs Adam Wedge -20/1 4th 101L He Is A Cracker
8yo B M (6)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – TALKIN TINA (IRE) (TALKIN MAN (CAN))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

4-PP5P

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

4

P33P

CLONEEN TO THE MAX (IRE)
25 May 2024 Tralee s 5yo Geld Mdn A J Browne 3-7/2 PU ONLYMAMMYCANLOVEME (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn A J Browne 3-7/2 3rd 6½L BOWLING BUDDY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn A J Browne 7-10/1 3rd 2½L JAMESIECONN (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo+ Adj Mdn A J Browne 4-5/1 PU HOLOKEA (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – GARRAIDUBH (IRE) (MAHLER (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P33P

H = Don Browne

O = Adrian Browne

5

143P1

HAGGARD (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 5-4/1 1st 12L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup E Staples -28/1 PU KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs E Staples 6-10/1 3rd 6½L JUSTATAN (FR)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/2-7/4F 4th 18L WISE MOVE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn E Staples 3-2/1F 1st 6L WORTH THE WALK (IRE)
7yo BR G (25)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – HUSHED UP (IRE) (MEDAALY (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

143P1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Thomas M. Coleman

6

P635F

HOPIT MCGRATH (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn K P Healy 5-6/1 F GORVENNEC (FR)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn G Devitt 5/2-4/1 5th 23½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race G Devitt 8-10/1 3rd 11L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn K P Healy -5/1 6th 64L ASPHALT COWBOY (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn F P Murphy 6-7/1 PU CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
8yo B G (6)
STEPPE DANCER (IRE) – OUR MEWS (IRE) (PERSIAN MEWS (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

P635F

H = Simon Cavanagh

O = Mrs Terry Johnston

7

FP-21P

MILO MILLER (GB)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Wnr Two R James 2-1/1F PU NEO KING (FR)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn R James -1/1F 1st 20L HOLD YOUR GROUND (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Walsh 4-2/1 2nd 6L BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 6/4-4/6F PU ARTIC LANE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-6/1 F NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
5yo B G (48)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – KILRONAN HIGH (IRE) (MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-21P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

PP-P64

MORAL OF THE STORY (GB)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs M J Kenneally 6-4/1 4th 36L HAGGARD (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Wnr Two M J Kenneally 6-8/1 6th 18L NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Nenagh h Wnr One M J Kenneally 8-10/1 PU PROPHET'S CORNER (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh Wnr Two J G Murphy 7-10/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Wnr One J G Murphy 4-6/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
9yo B G (28)
SHIROCCO (GER) – TWILIGHT AFFAIR (GB) (DANSILI (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-P64

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

9

6PP

MORE ELLIE (IRE)
26 May 2024 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn Ms M A Carpenter -8/1 PU CALAHILL (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 8-12/1 PU LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 7-10/1 6th 21L FOXY MICK (IRE)
7yo B M (6)
MORES WELLS (GB) – NANA SHELLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

South Union (F)

11st 6lbs

6PP

H = Mary Angela Carpenter

O = Mary Carpenter

10

22P15

NO PAINS NO GAINS (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs P W Gleeson 3-4/1 5th 57L HAGGARD (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J O'Connor 7/4-2/1 1st ¾L COLD OLD FIRE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn F Maguire -5/1 PU DERAVARRA ROSE (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 2nd 6L BABY CHOU (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 2nd 18L SIMPLY THE BESTONE (IRE)
7yo B M (27)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GRANDE MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Muskerry (F)

11st 6lbs

22P15

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Gerard Nihill

11

84436

SAMPOET (IRE)
26 May 2024 Inchydoney y Wnr Two L Burke Ott 6-8/1 6th 42L DIVILSKIN (IRE)
25 May 2024 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs L Burke Ott -5/2 3rd 30L HAGGARD (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Wnr Two M J O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8½L NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y Wnr One E Mahon 6-8/1 4th 34L RYEHILL (IRE)
11 Jan 2024 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D Allen 18-33/1 8th 48L CASEY WEST (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
URBAN POET (USA) – KILLINEY GOLD (IRE) (GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

84436

H = Terence Leonard

O = Terence Leonard

12

FP54-1

TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C B Sheehan 4-5/1 1st 12L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 4th 42L GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L EATON ANNE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 3-100/30 PU ILLICO DE COTTE (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 5-7/1 F LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
6yo B G (35)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CRUISING KATIE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

FP54-1

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

13

3-15

VAL VENUS (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF J C Barry 9/2-4/1 5th 3½L JACKSTELL (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Sugrue 6/4-1/1F 1st 1L TORY HILL (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry 4/5-1/1F 3rd 7L WINE AN DINE (GB)
6yo CH G (16)
VALIRANN (FR) – HURRICANE DEBBIE (IRE) (SHAHANNDEH (IRE))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

3-15

H = Edward F. Power

O = Joan Condron

14

P1P67

YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs A P Ryan -50/1 7th 102L JEREMY PASS (IRE)
13 May 2024 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs R Sugrue 66-125/1 6th 29L EARLY DOORS (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Wnr Two J C Barry -5/2F PU NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan -5/1 1st ¾L WALK EASY (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 PU HEADCORN (IRE)
7yo BR G (12)
JET AWAY (GB) – FIRST BEAUTY (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

P1P67

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = Sean Maguire